Skip to main content

Superior Court Daily Calendar

The current morning or afternoon schedule for King County Superior Court judges. Current commissioners and pro tempore staff also listed.

AM Daily Calendar - Thursday, April 18, 2024

Rich Text Editor
Judge Room Jury On the schedule
Amini, Susan H. W-864
Devgan v. Devgan (Dissolution)
Ballinger, Kristin 3G
ON LEAVE
Bender, Johanna GA   MRJC Chief Judge Criminal Motions / Arraignment / Bond Calendar – GA 
Berns, Elizabeth A3127/3J   State v. Willaimson (Child Molestation)
Campagna, Joe CCFJC 1B
Offender Calendar
 Cary, Monica A4052/4D   Pretrial Conferences
Chung, Samuel
CCFJC 4C
I.C. Motions
Crisalli, Paul A3006/ 3A  J State v. Williams (Murder)
Darvas, Andrea W-728

McElmurray v. City of Snoqualmie (Personal Injury)

 

Dixon, William A4024 4B J State v. Brown (Assault)
Donohue, Karen ITA Ct. 1
(Harborview Ct. 1) Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment Court
Ferguson, Marshall E-713
State v. Walker (Rape)
Flevaris, Taki  4F   I.C. Motions
Galván, Veronica
CCFJC 1A

Chief Juvenile Judge / Administration

Hawk, Jaime 3H
Plea Court
Helson, Janet CCFJC 4D   Lead Dependency Judge / Family Treatment Court
Holloway, Jason E-209 J State v. Gudgel (Arson)
Kaake, Angela  E-847  J Culver v. Navos (Personal Injury)
Keenan, David
W-1060
Assistant Chief Criminal Judge / Arraignment and Bond Calendars (E-1201)
Lapin, Matt CCFJC 3C   Moi v. DiNardo (UFC)
Larrañaga, Mark  4H
State v. Rodriguez Ponce (Assault)
Lee, Nelson K.H. W-842
 J State v. Messer (Rape)
Madsen, Hillary W-739 J State v. Robinson (Insurance False Claim)
McCoy, Adrienne CCFJC 4B
Seattle Dependency Calendar
McCullough, LeRoy A4006/4A  J State v. Puloka (Murder)
McDonald, Brian E-762 J

State v. Mahamud (Assault)

McHale, John E-912/3H
Drug Court Judge/ Seattle Drug Court Calendar  
McKee, Maureen A4034/4C

Parsegian v. Parsegian (Parenting Plan / Child Support)
Messitt, Annette
W-829
 J D.R. v. State of Washington (Personal Injury)
O’Donnell, Sean W-817

Mental Health/Involuntary Treatment Court

Oishi, Patrick E-746 Pretrial Conferences
Parisien, Suzanne W-355
State v. Schlosser (Burglary)
Phelps, Nicole 3F   Pretrial Motions: State v. Nelson
Port, Cindi E-863
Seattle Plea Court
Poydras, Jason CCFJC 3A
I.C. Motions
Rampersad, Rania CCFJC 3B   Mebrahtu v. Oqbamicail (Dissolution with Children)
Richardson, Kristin CCFJC 4A
Offender Calendar 
Robertson, Andrea E-815  
ON LEAVE
Rogers, Jim E-733 J

Grant v. Pharmacia (Tort – Other)

Rothrock, Averil 4J
 J

Bennett v. Providence Health & Services (Tort- Other)

Ryan, Michael E-835
J Smai v. Li (Tort – Motor Vehicle)
Schubert, Ken W-813
Gibbs and Perez (UFC)
Scott, Michael W-905
Chief Civil Judge/
Shah, Ketu E-942   Presiding Judge
Straley, Nicholas W-928  J State v. Smart (ROC)
Sutton, Aimee
W-331

Chief UFC Judge / ON LEAVE
Thorp, Tanya W-941
State v. Aldreanna (Assault)
Vargas, Haydee 4G